Our roving panel of expert judges visit artist booths throughout the Artist Market in search of the year's best in show in a variety of categories.

2018 AWARD WINNERS

BEST OF SHOW
Jessica Ladd
Cookeville, TN

BEST OF CERAMICS
Rebecca Lowery
Bloomington, IN

BEST OF DIGIAL ART
Jesse Kunerth
Palm Bay, FL

BEST OF DRAWING
Susan Deaton
Corbin, KY

BEST OF FIBER & LEATHER
Sharon Tesser
Louisville, KY

BEST OF GLASS
Richard Ryan
Bourbonnais, IL

BEST OF GRAPHICS & PRINTMAKING
Kreg Yingst
Pensacola, FL

BEST OF JEWELRY
Michael Vanger
Eugene, OR

BEST OF METALWORKS
Luke Proctor
Mt. Horeb, WI

BEST OF 2D MIXED MEDIA
Debo Groover
Tallahassee, FL

BEST OF 3D MIXED MEDIA
John Krieger
Manistee, MI

BEST OF PAINTING
Marc Anderson
Elmwood, WI

BEST OF PHOTOGRAPHY
James Cole
Plainfield, IL

BEST OF SCULPTURE
Lester Jones
Bartlett, TN

BEST OF WEARABLE FIBER & LEATHER
Sylvester Robinson
Chicago, IL

BEST OF WOOD
Adam Crowell
Bonneau, SC 

2017 AWARD WINNERS

BEST OF SHOW
Steven Potts
Chattahoochee Hills, GA

BEST OF CERAMICS
Craig McMillin
Folsom, LA

BEST OF DIGIAL ART
Chuck Wimmer
Brecksville, OH

BEST OF DRAWING
Richard Wilson
Greenville, NC

BEST OF FIBER & LEATHER
Sharon Tesser
Louisville, KY

BEST OF GLASS
Douglas & Renee Sigwarth
River Falls, WI

BEST OF GRAPHICS & PRINTMAKING
Kreg Yingst
Pensacola, FL

BEST OF JEWELRY
Sandra Matasik
Gainesville, FL

BEST OF METALWORKS
Jeffrey Zachmann
Fergus Falls, MN

BEST OF 2D MIXED MEDIA
Michael Madzo
Medora, ND

BEST OF 3D MIXED MEDIA
Nicario Jimenez
Naples, FL

BEST OF PAINTING
Phill Singer
New Britain, PA

BEST OF PHOTOGRAPHY
Michael Paul Cole
Hannibal, MO

BEST OF SCULPTURE
Dale Rogers
Haverhill, MA

BEST OF WEARABLE FIBER & LEATHER
Elizabeth Holliday
Memphis, TN

BEST OF WOOD
Matthew Hatala
Danielsville, GA 

2016 AWARD WINNERS

BEST OF SHOW
Marian Baker
Oneonta, AL

BEST OF MEMPHIS
Lester Jones
Bartlett, TN

BEST OF CERAMICS
Luis Enrique Gutierrez
Zebulon, NC

BEST OF DIGIAL ART
Sam Collins
Birmingham, AL

BEST OF DRAWING
Lisa Crisman
Maryland Heights, MO

BEST OF FIBER & LEATHER
Andrea Lebeau
Carbondale, IL

BEST OF GLASS
Marianne Shepardson
Black Mountain, NC

BEST OF GRAPHICS & PRINTMAKING
Mel Fleck
Taylorsville, KY

BEST OF JEWELRY
Jay Nielson
Minneapolis, MN

BEST OF METALWORKS

BEST OF MIXED MEDIA
Jessica Ladd
Cookeville, TN

BEST OF PAINTING
Barbara Rush
Roswell, GA

BEST OF PHOTOGRAPHY
Walter Arnold
Hendersonville, NC

BEST OF SCULPTURE
Susan Clayton
Tallapoosa, GA

BEST OF WOOD
Holt Lews
Maumelle, AR